Privacy policy

·
Company name: EMBALEX, S.L.U.
Commercial name: Embalex
Address: Empordà, 4. Pol. Ind. Can Bernades - Subirà. Santa Perpètua de Mogoda (Barcelona).
Company ID: B58108101
Phone: +34 93 864 01 70
Fax: +34 93 864 98 13
e-Mail: info@embalex.com
Domain name: embalex.com


Right to information
For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data, Embalex, S.L. informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data created by Embalex, S.L. and under its responsibility in order to perform maintenance and management in relation to information seekers who have accessed through electronic forms on this site or by e-mail. The aforementioned file has been registered in the Data Protection Agency.

Objective
The data you. Facilitates Embalex, S.L. are designed to manage your request, provide information and / or services requested.

User Consent
The use of these forms, as well as sending an email, implies consent to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated. The data will not be transferred to third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, such consent may be revoked at any time, putting him manifest, therefore the optional and not required of it.

Right of access
You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your convenience, you can also exercise the aforementioned rights by contacting the following email address: administracion@embalex.com.
The website of the company does not use techniques of "spamming" nor are registered users for a mere visit to our website. Embalex, S.L. It treats only the information that you communicate to us via email.

Security
Embalex, S.L. It maintains security levels of data protection compliance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11 concerning security measures for automated files containing personal data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data you. provide to Embalex, SL, without prejudice to inform you that the Internet security measures are not impregnable.
With respect to any matter relating to the protection of personal data, you can contact us through our email address administracion@embalex.com.
Contact us
Download the service catalogue
News
Grupo Embalex will be present at EMPACK 2017
Grupo Embalex will be present at EMPACK 2017
Next 7 and 8 of November will take place the annual event EMPACK 2017 in Madrid, where it will meet the most important companies of the sector of packaging and packaging. Empack offers opportunities to stay abreast of the latest trends in the sector, as well as discover the latest innovations where attendees will have the opportunity to increase their network of contacts.

The fair will bring together more than 150 exhibitors from all over the world, where Grupo Embalex will be present at booth B10, showing the different solutions for the preservation and conservation of packaging.

Among the different solutions that will be present at the fair, we will find EMBACOVER, which is an isothermal blanket that protects the contents of palletized products, protecting their contents from damages caused by temperature and humidity. We will also find EMBATUFF, the isothermal insulation for the interior of the containers, which protect the entire cargo from irreversible damages caused by changes in temperature and humidity.

Attendees at the Grupo Embalex booth will discover multiple solutions regarding packaging and packaging. Empack is one of the most important fairs in the sector, where last year the fair gathered in just 2 days more than 11,500 professionals.
EMBALEX, S.L.U. | B58108101
C/Empordà, 4. Pol. Ind. Can Bernades - Subirà  08130 - Santa Perpètua de Mogoda (Barcelona)
Tel. 93 864 01 70 | Fax. 93 864 98 13 | info@embalex.com | www.embalex.com
Our website uses its own cookies and third-party cookies. Please read and accept our cookie policy to enjoy all the best features of our website.