Privacy policy

·
Company name: EMBALEX, S.L.U.
Commercial name: Embalex
Address: Empordà, 4. Pol. Ind. Can Bernades - Subirà. Santa Perpètua de Mogoda (Barcelona).
Company ID: B58108101
Phone: +34 93 864 01 70
Fax: +34 93 864 98 13
e-Mail: info@embalex.com
Domain name: embalex.com


Right to information
For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data, Embalex, S.L. informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data created by Embalex, S.L. and under its responsibility in order to perform maintenance and management in relation to information seekers who have accessed through electronic forms on this site or by e-mail. The aforementioned file has been registered in the Data Protection Agency.

Objective
The data you. Facilitates Embalex, S.L. are designed to manage your request, provide information and / or services requested.

User Consent
The use of these forms, as well as sending an email, implies consent to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated. The data will not be transferred to third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, such consent may be revoked at any time, putting him manifest, therefore the optional and not required of it.

Right of access
You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your convenience, you can also exercise the aforementioned rights by contacting the following email address: administracion@embalex.com.
The website of the company does not use techniques of "spamming" nor are registered users for a mere visit to our website. Embalex, S.L. It treats only the information that you communicate to us via email.

Security
Embalex, S.L. It maintains security levels of data protection compliance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11 concerning security measures for automated files containing personal data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data you. provide to Embalex, SL, without prejudice to inform you that the Internet security measures are not impregnable.
With respect to any matter relating to the protection of personal data, you can contact us through our email address administracion@embalex.com.
Contact us
Download the service catalogue
News
Presentation of our new VGM measurement system in SIL 2017
SIL 2017
On June 6th, 7th and 8th, the International Logistics and Maintenance Fair (SIL) 2017 will be held in Barcelona. Once again, at Grupo Embalex, we will be present at the show to bring our innovations to the sector.

In particular, this year we will introduce our new VGM measurement system, which allows weighing any type of cargo and extracting the Verified Gross Weight (VGM) label attached to the container. This process, together with the packaging and the rest of logistics stages is carried out at the same point, which is why it optimizes processes reducing costs and dead times.
In addition to Embalex, the rest of the group's companies, C&S Packaging Supplier, will also participate in the fair with the Embatuff isothermal insulation, which has become a reference product throughout Europe; Gesica, which continues to grow with its services for the logistic sector of trincaje of goods and loads; Or Noray Containers Services, which has established itself as a leader in the rental and sale of both maritime and land-based containers.
You can visit us at our stand D414.
EMBALEX, S.L.U. | B58108101
C/Empordà, 4. Pol. Ind. Can Bernades - Subirà  08130 - Santa Perpètua de Mogoda (Barcelona)
Tel. 93 864 01 70 | Fax. 93 864 98 13 | info@embalex.com | www.embalex.com
Our website uses its own cookies and third-party cookies. Please read and accept our cookie policy to enjoy all the best features of our website.